Attendee List

210 Analytics, LLC

Anne-Marie Roerink

ABS Foods Group, SRL

Cristely Bera

Alberto Bera Severino

AC Export

Nick Erkelens

Allen Brothers

Michael Maltese

Ryan Vallis

Greg Janssen

Andrew Martin

Racquel Mori

Alyasra Food Company

Almotassem Abdulsalam

American Angus Association Board of Directors

Jim Brinkley

Jonathan Perry

Greg McCurry

Alan Mead

John Dickinson

Barry Pollard

Paul Bennett

Art Butler

Darrell Stevenson

Mark Ahearn

Henry Smith

Roger Wann

Robert Adams

Mark McCully

Loran Wilson

Charles Mogck

Chuck Grove

Smitty Lamb

Jerry Theis

American Angus Auxiliary

Cindy Ahearn

Anderson Family Cattle

Troy Anderson

Associated Food Stores

Merrill Jones

Clint Hoyt

Marty Berlin

Bill Price

Associated Wholesale Grocers

Curtis Harker

Atlantic FS SAS

Pablo Salazar

Tomas Restrepp

Benoit Angus

Everett Benoit

Doug Benoit

Bertolino Foods

Leo Bertolino

Michael Bertolino

John Cremens

Kristi Cunningham

Bill Morris

Bill's Fresh Market

John Smith

Kevin Stanford

Blue Ribbon Meats Inc.

David Radis

Tom Salopek

Mike Radis

Boucherie Raymond Et Andre

Sylvain Gauthier

Marc Antoine Gauthier

BUC-EE'S LTD

Randy Pauly

Buckhead Atlanta

Scott Gasparini

Yamila Andersen

Scott Redden

Buckhead Denver

Dennis Desantis

Buckhead Mid West

Bob Fritz

Buckhead Mid-Atlantic

Alexander McIntosh

Buckhead New York

John Yates

Michael Hedden

Buckhead Ohio

Bryan Csehi

Buckhead Texas

Robert Turbow

Buckhorn BBQ + Grill

Eilleen Le

Buckhorn Cafe Inc.

Bret Constantino

Buckhorn Concepts

Justin Fong

Pedro Tirado

John Pickerel

Jeff Simmons

Toby Barajas

Greg Stepanov

Cactus Club Cafe

Elizabeth Manville

Canworld Foods LTD

Dianne Mazzucco

Eric Montminy

Cargill

Javier Chazaro

Cargill de Mexico

Lorena Gómez Carapia

Cargill Protein - Corp Office

Dana Southard

Jay Kirschner

Mike Walsh

Cattle Fax

Randy Blach

Caviness Beef Packers

Daniel Guadian

Centro Cuesta Nacional

Juan Diaz

Certified Angus Beef LLC

Alberto Diaz

John Stika

Jessica Travis

Natalie Davis

Melissa Brewer

Wes Zimmerman

Aaron McDonald

Gavin Pinto

Cody Jones

Michael Ollier

Keith Mollohan

Tracey Erickson

Ashley Breneman

Lindsay Runft

Steve Ringle

Deanna Walenciak

Mike McReynolds

Ken Eifrid

Mark Sykes

Sara Scott

Randy Whittemore

Amanda Barstow

Laura Newberry-Yokley

Jennifer Eichel

Blake Dickson

David O’Diam

Kevin Schmid

Bryan Schaaf

Martin Lemoyne

Bruce Cobb

Gebran Charbine

Maria Baez

Vernon Rose

Carrie Wellert

Neil Johnson

Leah Ryneer

Erin Lucci

Regina Morlock

Dave Neitzel

Kurt Brockhaus

Kara Lee

Ivette Cortes Villa

Joshua Ennis

Beverly Linhoss

Paige Clayton

Brent Eichar

Barbara Burd

Frank Eagan

Clint Walenciak

Tony Biggs

Cheney Brothers - Greensboro

Andrew Vasko

Cheney Brothers - Statesville

Rick Stapleton

Childers Meat

Justin Zink

Rj Morgan

Colvin Scholarship Winner

Lizzie Schafer

Keayla Harr

Madison Bemisderfer

Cordelia

Vinnie Cimino

Cuisine Solutions

Josh Reale

Del Dipietro

Dakota Angus, LLC

Shane Wendel

Mike Wendel

Ashley Bruner

Travis Bruner

Datu Gourmet

Kendru Vinces

Deado Sikdang

Ki Ho Seok

DeBragga, New York's Butcher ®

Marc Sarrazin

Demoulas Market Basket

Brian Cerullo

Dan Defosses

Don Sullivan

Dave Webber

Dentsu McGarrybowen

Said Gil

Devanco Foods

Andy Rifkin

Howard Bender

El Gaucho Restaurant

Cooper Mills

Fitch Ranch Artisan Meat Co

Deborah Fitch

Cameron Fitch

Focus Sales & Marketing

Jeremy Strange

John Flynders

Food Rite

Paige Hays

Jeffery Hays

Foodland Super Markets, Ltd.

Andrea Williams

Lance Koyanagi

Fortune Wisconsin

Andrew Byrne

Fox Bros BBQ

Jonathan Fox

Justin Fox

Foxfire

Kristopher Gulbro

Freirich Food Products

Jim Venturini

Jim Penny

Fresh Thyme Market

Chris Mannel

Jason Resner

Sergio Garcia

G & C Food Distributors

Gustavo Paguaga

Richard Shoepe

John Stevens

Rich Chapman

Andy Broce

Gelson's

Ryan Allen

Sean Saenz

Fernando Moreno

George Wells Meat Company

Jeff Rubin

Marty Hale

Georgia Main Food Group Limited

Ian Chisnall

Giant Eagle, Inc.

Kenny Auyeung

Travis Riepenhoff

Joseph Platz

Lisa Krivda

Craig Canfield

Adam Branin

Andrew Cline

Alison Palmer

Glenn Valley Foods

Jim Larsen

GLOBAL MANAGEMENT

Juan Carlos Rodriguez

Golden West Food Group

Tim White

Gordon Food Service

Bruce Withrow

Joel Marsh

Leanne Cairns

Darren Frey

Greater Omaha Packing

Joe Milazzo

Kevin Newman

Brent Beacom

Greenville County Schools

Joe Urban

Grupo Campeon S.A.

Ana Maria Erkelens

Grupo Nutresa S.A.

Juan Rodriquez

Harris Ranch Beef Company

Brian Coelho

Brian Jauregui

Sean Cumming

Hart, Inc.

Leslie Bloom

Hays Supermarkets

Logan Burrage

HEB - Mexico

Marco Chi

Marcos Martins

Yvonne Garcia

Jorge Marcos

Enrique Aguirre Lopez

Edgar Toto

Heritage Premium Meats

Mike Durben

Justin Robinson

Holten Meat Inc

Ron Lasher

Jessica Smith

Olivia Kelvin

ICB Food Service

Gustavo Braun

Imex B&T SRL

Gladys Taveras

INPELSA

Joseph Estrada

Gustavo Sifuentes

Intercity Packers

Joe Rae

Aaron Kanewske

Heather Darts

IQ Foods LLC

Brad Morgan

J & B Wholesale Distributing

Brad Pawek

Jake Parnell, Auctioneer

Jake Parnell

JB Group - St. Michael

Jeff Johnson

Benjamin Swinton

Keith Dehmer

Jason Chyrklund

JBS USA - San Antonio

Roberto De Alba

Jensen Meat Co Inc

Abel Olivera

Alex Hamlin

Javier Casanova

Patricia Lavigne

Madeline Sablan

Ernesto Ramirez

John Soules Foods, Inc.

Jeff Bruce

Bethany Bruce

Josper Grill

Agusti Comabella

Bakri Bouchi Jlilati

Joaquim Raurell

JPM Farms Ltd

Marlene Monvoisin

Jean Paul Monvoisin

K-VA-T Food Stores, Inc.

Jamie Tignor

Steve Holloway

Kayem Foods

Scott Cassel

Knoll Crest Farms

Tracy Bennett

Land And Sea Provisions LLC

Fred Casinelli

Little Town Jerky

Tom Ebels

Mark Lambers

Cory Powers

Mark Ebels

Lone Star Meats Ltd

Edward Hall

Longo's

Roger St Onge

Joe Simonetta

Joey Bernaudo

Los Tanitos

Carla Dilorenzo

Lower Foods, Inc.

Shayne Bair

Mark Knepper

Tom Studenroth

Ken Gray

Wes Doub

Keith Mayberry

John Yancey

Preston Gates

Casey Boren

Dylan Mortensen

Dean Boilesen

Alan Lower

Mike Mortensen

Lee Lower

Chad Lower

Lynn's Dakotamart

Barry Bowar

Nick Sedlacek

MacDonald Meat Company, LLC

Ashton Lind

Marc Pritchard

Macgregors Meat & Seafood Ltd.

Duncan Macgregor, Jr.

Paul Foster Von Kalben

Magnum Feedyard Co. LLC

Christie Gabel

Massy Stores (Barbados) Ltd.

Marco Alleyne

MDI - Hickory/Merchant Distributors

Brad Holma

Gary Baker

Meat & Poultry

Erica Shaffer

Meijer, Inc.

Christi Rozema

Jenn Martin

Cory Hopkins

Kara Schultz

Nicole Hamilton

Noah Stratton

Merchants Market Export

Brian Berger

Merchants Market Group LLC

Chuck Freeman

Miami Purveyors, Inc.

Rick Rosenberg

Taly Rosenberg

Naifeh's

Judson Naifeh

National Beef Packing

Krystal Mandap

Tom Klein

Eric Siegfried

Nicholas Pasquini

William McLaurin

Chad Barker

Austin Sackman

Cathy Sturm

Jeffrey Vinacco

Joseph Sterle

National Cattlemen's Beef Assoc.

Paul Schutt

Jill Rittenberg

Shelley Bradway

Laura Hinton

National Provisioner

Frederick Wilkinson

New York Butcher Shoppe

Anna Grace Tindal

Newport Las Vegas

Hannah Shetters

Newport Palisades

Paul Paget

Niman Ranch

John Tarpoff

Oak Steakhouse

Jeremiah Bacon

Old World Provisions

Ross Shuket

Original Black's Barbecue

Barrett Black

Kent Black

Oxford Trading Company

Piotr Soja

Andrew Crosby

Palmer Food Services

John Foster

Brian Handley

Dwight ‘kip’ Palmer

Richard Carroll

Pedersen Fine Foods

Peter Pedersen

Performance Foodservice

Robert Conover, Jr.

Performance Foodservice - Little Rock

Darin Boyd

Ian Armstrong

Performance Foodservice - Metro NY

Jason Rubin

Vincent Buffa

Performance Foodservice - Middendorf

Chris Desens

Mike Gau

Performance Foodservice - VA

Michael Shaffer

Pete's Market

Orhan Demir

Marissa Dremonas

Petro Antillana, EIRL

Isis Baez Santana

Pedro Baez Santana

Gustavo Baez

Plymouth Beef Co.

Anthony D’urso

Nick Cariofiles

Andrew Sussman

Prime Cincinnati

Nelson Castillo

Sebastian Castillo

Shawn Heine

Progressive Distributors Ltd.

Andrew Dax Foster

Alok Singh

Provimi de Puerto Rico Inc.

Eliott Octavio Reyes

Purely Meat Company

Scott Dowden

Matt Ronan

Quality Meats & Seafood

Ron Jansen

Quirch Foods Co.

Orlando Matiz

Karla Seguias

Emil Rodriquez

Joaquin Cuevas

Ranch Covey Hill

Emmanuel Chenail

Brigitte Poupart

Sabrina Chenail

Rancho Foods

Ivan Villegas

Sam Deleon

Ray's Food Place

Jim Reynolds

Restaurant Hospitality

Ronald Ruggless

Restaurant Partners Procurement

Patrick Northrup

Gene Rosenthal

Retail Ready Foods

Dan Jewell

Roger Despres

Alex Londono

Riverbend Meats LLC

Jim Portugal

Hyrum Egbert

Roche Brothers

Dennis Mason

Schnuck Markets

Steve Englert

Tony Manker

Dan Sweet

James Smith

Schweid & Sons

Ken Harris

Danielle Ritell

Stephen Palsi

Andrew Goldemberg

Seattle Fish Company

Phil Newton

Seldom Rest Farms

Scott Foster

Bruce Foster

Shamrock Foods - Boise

Mike Ruffner

Shamrock Foods Co. - New Mexico

Jay Larsen

Starson Roy

Rodney Barton

Kelly Musselman

Shenzhen Yong You Foods

Jane Hu

Penn Gong

Sierra Meat & Seafood

Carol Jerwick

Rene Markulin

Sigma Alimentos Corporativo, S.A. de C.V.

Osciel Villafranca

Gerardo Carcoba Olivares

Aldo Santarelli

Roberto Gomez Flores

Sigma Foodservice

Jesus Ortega

Misael Lopez

Jose Castañeda

Signal Theory

Caitlin Winter

Sizzler / BMW Management

Bryce Myers

Skinner Ranch Seedstock

Tim Skinner

Sonnys BBQ

Josh Duke

Luis Lainez

Joseph Rogers

Billy Brewer

SPB Hospitality

Brian Dukes

Spencer's For Steaks And Chops

Glenn Wheeler

Steak & Bourbon

Zack Wolf

Steak Social

Jonathan Rivard

Sterling Institutional Food Service, Inc.

Ron Norman

Stock Yards

Terry “Milo” Harwell

Strack & Van Til

Gary Teachman

Susazon SA de CV

Ernesto Usabiaga

Mauricio Usabiaga

Sussex Market

Dirk Peereboom Sr.

Theresa Yeager

Swig & Swine

Anthony Dibernardo

SYSCO Alaska, Inc.

Lee Walden

Sysco Albany, LLC

Michael Coloccia

SYSCO Atlanta, LLC

Donnie Clanton

Ceceliarose Riley

SYSCO Baltimore LLC

Erica Ashby

Sysco Boston LLC

Robert Grimes

SYSCO Central Florida, Inc.

Robert Anderson

SYSCO Central Illinois, Inc.

Jared Koch

SYSCO Central Pennsylvania, LLC

Tina French

SYSCO Central Texas

Jared Senter

SYSCO Charlotte, LLC

David Thompson

SYSCO Chicago, Inc.

Sue Wessel

Scott Ryan

Whitney Jacks

SYSCO Cleveland Inc

Dominic Laguardia

Sysco Columbia, LLC

Jen Brooks

SYSCO Connecticut, LLC

Donny Loos

Michael Stoddard

SYSCO Corporation

Matthew McClurg

Sarah Harris

Kevin Wray

Bruce Daley

Dave Norton

Jason Kuan

Victoria Gutierrez

Clayton Irwin

Ben Stromgren

Sysco Detroit, LLC

Jennifer Toby

SYSCO East Texas

Jon Harrod

SYSCO Houston

Lance Gowens

SYSCO Indianapolis, LLC

Michelle Lebo

SYSCO Intermountain, Inc.

Jeff Ford

SYSCO International Food Group/Plant City

Joel Walston

SYSCO Iowa, Inc.

Corey Brown

Sysco Kansas City, Inc.

Audra Siemer

Sysco Knoxville, LLC

Sam Knaffl

Sysco Las Vegas, Inc.

Jannet Duenas

Patrick Grennan

Sysco Lincoln, Inc.

Aaron Peirce

Lane Rosenberry

Paul Neesen

SYSCO Long Island

Matthew Accardi, Jr

Brian Fugit

SYSCO Los Angeles, Inc.

Devin Peters

SYSCO Louisville, Inc.

Michael Bramlett

Sysco Meat Group

Brad Balla

SYSCO Memphis, LLC

Bill Gidden

SYSCO Metro New York, LLC

Shayna Farrell

Jason Schauer

Ralph Battista

David Freeberg

SYSCO Midwest Region

Alejandro Casas

SYSCO Montana, Inc.

Justin Brown

Matt Lauer

Parker Aldrich

SYSCO Nashville, LLC

Lori Baldwin

SYSCO New England

Phil Latini

SYSCO New Orleans, LLC

Lawson Gomila

SYSCO North Texas

Jim Bodwell

Justin Shaw

SYSCO Northern California

Ben Brower

SYSCO Northern New England

Erin Acheson

Loyd Bowerman

SYSCO Philadelphia, LLC

William Pinto

Paul Feriozzi

SYSCO Raleigh, LLC

Jeffrey Zampa

Sysco San Francisco, Inc.

Roman Castro

SYSCO Seattle, Inc.

Nate Spitzer

SYSCO Southeast Florida, LLC

Chaz Blackwell

Sysco Specialty Meat Group

Jeremy Melloan

John Corey

Gavin Hertz

SYSCO Spokane, Inc.

Christian Kearns

SYSCO West Coast Florida, Inc.

Robert Limehouse

Drew Oconnell

Sysco West Texas, Inc

Scott Bednorz

Taste Of Texas Restaurant

Edd Hendee

Nina Hendee

TFF Ontario Ltd

Yan Li

David Kelly

To-Le-Do Foodservice

Chad Young

Tommy G's Meat And Sausage, Inc.

Thomas Gross

Topco Associates Inc

Steve Gile

Keith Bollman

Michael Costello

Todd Krc

Town Market INC

Billy Daughtry

Triple J Five Star Wholesale Foods

Keith Toy

Kristine Lujan

Tropical Acres Steak House

Jack Studiale

Turning Stone Casino - Casino

Sarah Forth

Kevin Giunta

Gary Murphy

Vicktoria Raygoza

Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.

Kevin Meyer

Chris Benson

Jason Robertson

Brad Bodine

Brian Haak

Kristin Allen

Kelly Tuttle

Kyle Nace

U.S. Meat Export Federation

Erin Borror

Uncategorized

Hello world!

Colvin Scholarship

Hotel & Travel

Registration

Homepage

Upper Iowa Beef

Ed Greiman

Donelle Barthelme

Urner Barry

Todd Unger

US Foods

Stacy Foster

Christy Owen

US Foods - Anchorage

David Maul

US Foods - Corporate Office

Daniel Maton

Heidi Pearlman

US Foods - Denver South

Bradley Janiszeski

US Foods - Los Angeles

Ethelynn Carlos

US Foods - Lubbock

Christopher Cochran

US Foods - Oklahoma City

Jon Fitch

Ed Stelnicki

Daniel Stone

US Foods - Phoenix

Diane Carlson

US Foods - San Diego

Steve Nicolazzi

US Meat Export Federation

Liz Wunderlich

Vincent Giordano

Justine Giordano

W. Lee Flowers & Co., Inc.

Dennis Hicks

Wakefern Food Corp

Mark Salerno

Greg Hawzen

Mark Broadbent

Weinstein Wholesale Meats

Ed Chouinard

WG Provisions

Bret Schneller

Emily Dies

Darren Dies

Wharton 3C Cattle, LLC

Rusty Wharton

Shannon Wharton

Wing N Burger Factory

Robert Bales

Wolverine Packing Company

David Riebau

Cory Plys

Regan Bowman

Jeff Burger

Rob Thomas

Zach Nagelvoort